BESC LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Oct 2013

Address

BESC LIMITED
CRABTREE STUDIOS CRABTREE LANE
HEADLEY
BORDON
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU35 8QB
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03897494
Incorporation Date:
21 Dec 1999
Dissolution Date:
15 Oct 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£290.00 on 16 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
9 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Dec 2012
Filed on:
16 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Allott
6 Jun 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Robert Binfield
2 Jun 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2004
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE OVER STOCK - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2004
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED CHARGE OVER BOOK DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

SCR ENVELOPE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

CENTURY HOUSE MILLENNIUM DRIVE
LEEDS
LS11 5BP
Changed 15 Sep 2011

CRABTREE STUDIOS
CRABTREE LANE
HEADLEY
HAMPSHIRE
GU35 8QB
Changed 8 Jul 2010

WELLS HOUSE
12 ALBERT STREET
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE GU51 3RL
Changed 13 Nov 2007

CRWYS HOUSE
33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF24 4YF
Changed 21 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 9 Mar 2012 15
31 Dec 2009 4 Apr 2011 16
30 Jun 2008 13 Jul 2009 13
30 Jun 2007 22 Jul 2008 13
30 Jun 2006 9 Jul 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years