BESMO PRODUCTS LTD.

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

BESMO PRODUCTS LTD.
38/40 WESTWOOD PARK TRADING
ESTATE CONCORD ROAD
WESTERN AVENUE
LONDON
W3 0TH
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02791251
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
30 Jan 2009
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
18 Feb 2009
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

STONE BROTHERS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 1993

Previous Addresses

183 PARK AVENUE
PARK ROYLE
LONDON
NW10 7XH
Changed 24 Jul 2005

UNIT 24 FOURTHWAY
WOODS BUILDING
MIDDLESEX
HA9 0LH
Changed 15 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.besmoproducts.co.uk
www.besmoproducts.com
www.besmoproducts.net
www.besmoproducts.services
www.besmoproducts.active
www.besmoproducts.org.uk
www.besmoproducts.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 30 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 2 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 3 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 3 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 5 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 5 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 4 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 29 Nov 2000 8
28 Feb 1998 2 Mar 1999 13
28 Feb 1997 22 Dec 1997 10
29 Feb 1996 7 Jun 1996 4
28 Feb 1995 2 Jan 1996 11
28 Feb 1994 13 Dec 1994 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code