BESPOKE COMPLETE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

BESPOKE COMPLETE SERVICES LIMITED
CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
UNIT 6 OLIVE LANE
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE
BB3 3DJ
Classification:

Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03532475
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
4 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £1,190,624 £1,043,903
Debtors: £421,460 £606,298
Creditors due within one year: £1,601,691 £1,598,800
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £140,093 £66,101
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,678
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £629,544
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Mcmahon
23 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Stephen Waddicor
23 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BESPOKE JOINERY MANUFACTURERS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

CONSTRUCTION HOUSE
UNIT 4A OLIVE LANE
DARWEN
LANCASHIRE BR3 3OJ
Changed 31 Mar 2004

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 6 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bespokecompleteservices.co.uk
www.bespokecompleteservices.com
www.bespokecompleteservices.net
www.bespokecompleteservices.productions
www.bespokecompleteservices.org
www.bespokecompleteservic.es
www.bespokecompleteservices.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 4 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 28 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 20 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 9 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years