BESPOKE COUTURE LIMITED

Address

BESPOKE COUTURE LIMITED
30-30A SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PT
Classification: Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 4 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 4 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03498839
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 7 May 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
12 Aug 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Jan 2014
Filed on:
7 May 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tiffany Atakorah
8 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ozwald Boateng
2 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE POLLEN ESTATE TRUSTEE COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2003

Previous Company Names

OZWALD BOATENG (BESPOKE COUTURE) LIMITED
Changed 15 Mar 1999
DUTYISSUE LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

30 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PT
Changed 16 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/08/2008 FROM
30 SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PT
Changed 11 Aug 2008

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/05/2008 FROM
12A SAVILE ROW
LONDON
W1S 3PQ
Changed 12 May 2008

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 22 Apr 2004

66 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1U 2HQ
Changed 28 Aug 2002

13 STATION ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 27 Jun 2002

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bespokecouture.co.uk
www.bespokecouture.com
www.bespokecouture.store
www.bespokecouture.and
www.bespokecouture.clothing
www.bespokecouture.org
www.bespokecouture.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Dec 2014 (this information was checked on 4 Mar 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 12 Aug 2014 17
31 Mar 2012 8 Apr 2013 13
31 Mar 2011 18 Aug 2011 5
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 1 Nov 2009 8
31 Mar 2008 4 Feb 2009 11
31 Mar 2007 1 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 21 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 1 Jun 2006 15
31 Mar 2004 18 May 2005 14
31 Mar 2003 26 Apr 2004 13
31 Mar 2002 6 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 18 Jul 2001 4
31 Mar 2000 22 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 31 Mar 2000 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code