BESPOKE IN OAK LIMITED

Address

BESPOKE IN OAK LIMITED
EAST HADDON HILL
EAST HADDON
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 8DS
Phone: 01572 494 493
Phone: 01604 372 025
Phone: 01572 503 015
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of kitchen furniture

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 29 Jul 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05863426
Incorporation Date:
30 Jun 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£200.00 on 2 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
20 Jul 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £851 £322 £278
Debtors: £217,302 £192,345 £253,768
Creditors due within one year: £374,867 £386,725 £447,784
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£156,714 -£120,458 -£161,380
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £197,590 £235,774 £98,070
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£121,767 -£73,531 -£47,263
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£121,767 -£73,531 -£47,263
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

8 Mar 2018

BESPOKE IN OAK LIMITED (Company Number 05863426) Registered office: C/o O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE Principal trading address: East Haddon Hill, East Haddon, Northampton, NN6 8DS At a general meeting of the above named Company duly convened and held at Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE on 2 March 2018 the following resolutions were duly passed as a special resolution and an ordinary resolution respectively: "That it has been proved to the satisfaction of this meeting that the Company cannot, by reason of its liabilities, continue its business and that it is advisable to wind up the same and, accordingly, that the Company be wound up voluntarily and that Christopher Brooksbank (IP No. 9658) of O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE be and is hereby appointed Liquidator for the purposes of such winding up." Further details contact: Christopher Brooksbank, Email: cb@oharas.co or by telephone 01274 800380. Colin Craig, Chairman 2 March 2018 Ag SF120298

8 Mar 2018

Name of Company: BESPOKE IN OAK LIMITED Company Number: 05863426 Nature of Business: Kitchen Manufacture Registered office: C/o O'Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE Type of Liquidation: Creditors Date of Appointment: 2 March 2018 Liquidator's name and address: Christopher Brooksbank (IP No. 9658) of O’Haras Limited, Moorend House, Snelsins Lane, Cleckheaton, BD19 3UE By whom Appointed: Members and Creditors Ag SF120298

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Craig
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Mckinlay
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julian Murphy
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Erin Woodger
30 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

ANGLO EUROPEAN TIMBER LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2014

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE BUILDINGS BRIDGE LANE MAIN ROAD
UPPER HEYFORD
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN7 3NA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 May 2014

31 WELFORD ROAD
CHAPEL BRAMPTON
NORTHAMPTON
NN6 8AF
Changed 27 Nov 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 20 Jul 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 20 Aug 2015 12
31 Aug 2013 5 Nov 2013 3
31 Aug 2012 20 Nov 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years