BEST-CHEM LIMITED

Address

BEST-CHEM LIMITED
23 DYOTT ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9QZ
Phone: 01384 402 991
Fax: 01384 402 989
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03774936
Incorporation Date:
17 May 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£35,000.00 on 9 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2016
Filed on:
20 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £26,876
Debtors: £186,774 £131,065
Creditors due within one year: £148,995 £144,388
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £111,606 £91,804
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £203,229 £193,542
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rajesh Naik
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Kalpana Naik
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
17 May 1999 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2001
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

MOMAR LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2002
SUNRAYS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

UNIT 76, BARRACKS ROAD
SANDY LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
STOURPORT ON SEVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE DY13 9QB
Changed 29 Jul 2004

23 DYOTT ROAD
MOSELEY
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B13 9QZ
Changed 31 Oct 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £750.00
Department for Business, Innovation and Skills
1 £348.46

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 26 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 29 Oct 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years