BEST COMPANIES LIMITED

Address

BEST COMPANIES LIMITED
HAMILTON HOUSE
RACKERY LANE
LLAY, WREXHAM
CLWYD
LL12 0PB
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01978 856 222
Fax: 01978 855 900
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03916471
VAT Number:
GB753 2332 50
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
18 Jun 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Austin
29 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Glenn Dimelow
26 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sheila Edwards
1 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Kell
1 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

COMPANY SURVEYS LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2002
GREAT PLACE TO WORK (U.K.) LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

HAMILTON HOUSE
LLAY INDUSTRIAL ESTA, LLAY
WREXHAM
CLWYD LL12 0PB
Changed 6 Mar 2000


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £101,265.89
Postal Services Commission
1 £3,812.88

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Apr 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 18 Jun 2018 10
30 Sep 2016 30 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 16 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 26 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 46 times in the last few years