BEST ENERGY IPR LTD



Legal registered address
Ground Floor Building 360 Bristol Business Park Bristol United Kingdom BS16 1EJ

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2022
Cash in bank
£561
Current assets
£810
Current creditors
£10.11m
Shareholders funds
£148.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05984863
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 November 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENIGIN PLC10 February 2014
ENIGIN LIMITED13 February 2014
BEST RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT LIMITED23 July 2020
BEST IPR LTD28 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

28/02/2228 February 2022 Cessation of Best Energy Saving Technology Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with updates

View Document

25/02/2225 February 2022 Notification of Best Energy Group Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Amended accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company