BEST OF TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor, Hamilton House Mabledon Place London England WC1H 9BB
Company received £27,625 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£185.20k
Current assets
£2.11m
Fixed assets
£633.68k
Current creditors
£1.63m
Shareholders funds
£537.28k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04414600
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 April 2021

Next statement due by 25 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAW 2373 LIMITED13 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/10/2118 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

14/04/1514 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 April 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

04/08/144 August 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 04/08/2014 FROM
IMAGE HOUSE STATION ROAD
LONDON
N17 9LR

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014 Annual return made up to 11 April 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEST OF TRAVEL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company