BESTPARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Eagle Court London England EC1M 5QD

Company number
02494812
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 February 2022

Next statement due by 14 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (119) LIMITED17 July 1990
SOREMA (UK) LIMITED25 April 1991
SOREMA (UK) REINSURANCE LIMITED 21 December 1995
SOREMA (UK) LIMITED2 March 1998
TRENWICK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED13 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/03/204 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/205 February 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN CHARLES GOWLAND / 01/12/2018

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

07/03/187 March 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company