BESTPARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Sep 2012

Address

BESTPARK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
STANDARD HOUSE
12-13 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2R 3AA
(79 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02279272
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1988
Dissolution Date:
18 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£15,000.00 on 19 Dec 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2011
Filed on:
19 Dec 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Nov 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Taylor Administration Services Limited
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
George Fitzsimons
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Henry Game
26 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Gavin Macdonagh
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WERELDHAVE PROPERTY CORPORATION PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 1991
WERELDHAVE PROPERTY CORPORATION PLC
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 1991

Previous Company Names

TRENWICK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2003
SOREMA (UK) UNDERWRITING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

INTERNATIONAL HOUSE 1 ST KATHARINES WAY
LONDON
E1W 1UT
Changed 5 Jan 2010

C/O CHARLES TAYLOR
CONSULTING PLC
ESSEX HOUSE 12-13 ESSEX STREET
LONDON
WC2R 3AA
Changed 23 Jun 2008

C/O SPOFFORTHS
DONNINGTON PARK BIRDHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO20 7AJ
Changed 31 Mar 2007

32 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3SG
Changed 10 Feb 2005

9 ST CLARE STREET
LONDON
EC3N 1LQ
Changed 17 Nov 2004

2 MINSTER COURT
LONDON
EC3R 7FL
Changed 25 Nov 2003

16 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1NB
Changed 2 Aug 2000

51 EASTCHEAP
LONDON
EC3M 1JP
Changed 23 Nov 1994

CONTINENTAL HOUSE
77 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V ODL
Changed 19 Dec 1990

21 HOLBORN VIADUCT
LONDON
EC1A 2DY
Changed 20 Oct 1988

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 18 Aug 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bestparkmanagementservices.co.uk
www.bestparkmanagementservices.com
www.bestparkmanagementservices.net
www.bestparkmanagementservic.es
www.bestparkmanagementservices.org.uk
www.bestparkmanagementservices.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 5 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 30 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 5 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years