BESTWAY PHARMACY NDC LIMITED



Legal registered address
WELL Merchants Warehouse Castle Street Manchester England M3 4LZ

Company number
01050265
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
17 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2021

Next statement due by 11 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SANTS PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED20 July 2009
THE CO-OPERATIVE PHARMACY NATIONAL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE LIMITED27 July 2012
SANTS PHARMACEUTICAL DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED22 November 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE PHARMACY NATIONAL DISTRIBUTION CENTRE LIMITED24 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-28 with no updates

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

06/08/206 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEBASTIAN HOBBS

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN NUTTALL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BESTWAY PHARMACY NDC LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company