BESTWAY WHOLESALE LIMITED



Legal registered address
2 Abbey Road London NW10 7BW

Company number
01207120
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 April 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 January 2022

Next statement due by 21 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BESTWAY CASH & CARRY LIMITED15 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 Registration of charge 012071200010, created on 2022-05-06

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-07 with updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2021-07-28

View Document

26/06/2126 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company