BETAFENCE LIMITED

Address

BETAFENCE LIMITED
PO BOX 119
SHEPCOTE LANE
SHEFFIELD
S9 1TY
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of wire products, chain and springs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00277121
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1933 (83 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£26,814,230.00 on 18 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2016
Filed on:
18 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 235 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frankie Descamps
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Stefan Kobewka
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Director
Oberon Management Bvba
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Michele Volpi
19 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW J. FIELDS (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TWIL GROUP PENSION FUND),JONATHAN YOUNG (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TWIL GROUP PENSION FUND),NEIL DERWENT PURSHOUSE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TWIL GROUP PENSION FUND),ROBIN GEOFFREY FRANCE (AS TRUSTEE OF THE TWIL GROUP PENSION FUND)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2016
COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Feb 2016
COOPERATIVE CENTRALE RAIFFEISEN-BOERENLEENBANK B.A. (TRADING AS RABOBANK INTERNATIONAL LONDON BRANCH)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

BEKAERT FENCING LTD
Changed 12 Apr 2005
TINSLEY WIRE LTD
Changed 31 Dec 2002

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.betafence.equipment
www.betafence.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 8 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 14 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 7 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
235 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 288 times in the last few years