BETHELL CONSTRUCTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Dane House Europa Park Stoneclough Road Kearsley Manchester M26 1GE

Company number
00264322
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1932
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2021

Next statement due by 3 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETHELL AND SONS,LIMITED13 June 1994
BETHELL CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED16 July 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-19 with no updates

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1430 September 2014 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/14

View Document

14/01/1414 January 2014 Annual return made up to 31 December 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company