BETHPHAGE

Company number 02971171



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
8 LONGBOW CLOSE HARLESCOTT LANE SHREWSBURY ENGLAND SY1 3GZ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2019

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87200 - Residential care activities for mental retardation, mental health and substance abuse

88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BETHPHAGE GREAT BRITAIN9 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/08/198 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LAURA MARIE VERNONView PDF
10/07/1910 July 2019NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 21/06/2019View PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019CESSATION OF THE LUTHERAN COUNCIL OF GREAT BRITAIN AS A PSCView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company