BETTER CHOICES LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER M3 3HF

Company number
03005819
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 December 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAREERS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED15 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/07/164 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JERRY STOKES

View Document

04/07/164 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW THOMAS

View Document

04/07/164 July 2016APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAUL SIMPSON

View Document

23/12/1523 December 2015NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

10/12/1510 December 2015STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company