BETTS ACQUISITION (2009) LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
90 ST FAITHS LANE NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1NE

Company number
06867344
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2013

Next statement due by 30 April 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROOMCO (4181) LIMITED5 May 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/138 April 2013Annual return made up to 2 April 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

18/03/1318 March 2013ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

04/01/134 January 2013AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

04/01/134 January 2013SECTION 519

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013PARTICULARS OF A MORTGAGE OR CHARGE / CHARGE NO: 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company