BETTS CENTRAL EUROPE HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
DE NOVO HOUSE NEWCOMEN WAY COLCHESTER ESSEX CO4 9AE

Company number
03512754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2015

Next statement due by 23 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2319) LIMITED23 February 1998
INTERNATIONAL COATINGS LIMITED1 April 1998
KENDAL PLACE (IC) LIMITED13 May 1998
COURTAULDS PACKAGING OVERSEAS LIMITED26 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/07/1517 July 2015SAIL ADDRESS CREATED

View Document

17/07/1517 July 2015REGISTER(S) MOVED TO SAIL ADDRESS
114-REG MEM
162-REG DIR
275-REG SEC
358-REC OF RES ETC
877-INST CREATE CHARGES:EW & NI

View Document

17/07/1517 July 2015Annual return made up to 25 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/02/1513 February 2015REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035127540008

View Document

10/07/1410 July 2014Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company