BETTS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
90 ST FAITHS LANE NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 1NE

Company number
03586972
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2013

Next statement due by 23 July 2014



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FCB 1304 LIMITED24 November 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/148 January 2014NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 26/11/13

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 26/11/2013

View Document

17/12/1317 December 201317/12/13 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 0.01

View Document

17/12/1317 December 2013STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company