BEVAN BRITTAN LLP

Address

BEVAN BRITTAN LLP
KINGS ORCHARD
1 QUEEN STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 0HQ
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC309219
Incorporation Date:
9 Sep 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Sep 2014
Filed on:
3 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 297 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nadeem Arshad
1 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Alison Buckingham
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Mark Calverley
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Ian Caplan
6 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Member
John Chapman
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Virginia Cooper
1 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Adrian Dagnall
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Olwen Dutton
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Joanne Easterbrook
1 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Bethan Evans
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Robert Harrison
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Emily Heard
1 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) LLP Member
Timothy Hodgetts
1 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Member
Julian Hoskins
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Stephen Hughes
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
David Hutton
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Christopher Jarman
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Adam Kendall
3 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Sarah-jane Lamont
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Simon Lindsay
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Joanna Lloyd
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Iain Miller
3 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Ashley Norman
16 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
David Owens
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Member
Sharon Renouf
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) LLP Member
Louise Robling
1 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) LLP Member
Jodie Sinclair
1 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Steven Smith
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) LLP Member
Peter Steel
10 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Member
Paul Taverner
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Andrew Tobin
1 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Duncan Weir
1 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Oct 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

JAVALAW LLP
Changed 16 Sep 2004

Previous Addresses

KINGS ORCHARD
1 QUEEN STREET
BRISTOL
BS2 0HQ
Changed 17 Feb 2007

35 COLSTON AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS1 4TT
Changed 22 Jan 2007


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
285 £4,461,200.43
Bristol City Council
175 £1,456,416.29
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £6,353.50
Department for Education
4 £131,400.55
Department of Health
34 £5,031,708.77
South Gloucestershire Council
3 £3,999.80

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 19 Dec 2013 8
30 Apr 2012 6 Aug 2012 4
30 Apr 2011 11 Aug 2011 4
30 Apr 2010 31 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
297 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years