BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BEVERAGE MANAGEMENT LIMITED
GROSVENOR HOUSE 20
BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1HB
Classification:

Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04228546
Incorporation Date:
5 Jun 2001 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£47,277.09 on 7 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jun 2016
Filed on:
18 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £17,355 £33,587
Debtors: £69,534 £2,001,468
Creditors due within one year: £6,017 £2,788,507
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £80,872 £224,470
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,000 £714,227
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£69,128 -£489,247
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£69,128 -£489,247
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Malte Vogel
24 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE FEEL GOOD DRINKS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 22 Jan 2016
ALTCOM 299 LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2001

Previous Addresses

THE COTTAGES
REGENT ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1RX
Changed 10 Feb 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 15 Dec 2015 12
31 Dec 2013 6 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 12 Dec 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years