BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

BEVERAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
AINLEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HUDDERSFIELD ROAD
ELLAND
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9JP
Classification:

Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03715676
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 18 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2016
Filed on:
18 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £977 £374
Debtors: £987 £21
Creditors due within one year: £33,618 £29,146
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£28,635 -£28,671
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£28,632 -£28,668
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Brooking
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Clive Widdowson
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

DDK FOOD MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

SAINT MARTINS HOUSE
210/212 CHAPELTOWN ROAD
LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS7 4HZ
Changed 16 Nov 1999

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 28 Jun 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beveragesolutions.co.uk
www.beveragesolutions.org
www.beveragesolutions.org.uk
www.beveragesolutions.motorcycles
www.beverage.solutions
www.beveragesolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 17 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 23 times in the last few years