BEVOICE DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

BEVOICE DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED
462 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 4ED
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02226975
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1988 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £1,505 £1,505 £1,618
Debtors: £65,014 £65,419 £65,034
Creditors due within one year: £16,616 £15,618 £13,413
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,903 £51,306 £53,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £49,903 £51,306 £53,239
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Mill
10 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
before 29 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Stephen Thurston
before 29 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FAULT TOLERANT RECORDING LIMITED
Changed 24 May 2007

Previous Addresses

462 LONDON ROAD
ISLEWORTH
MIDDLESEX
TW7 4EP
Changed 12 Sep 2011

5 ALICE WAY
HOUNSLOW
MIDLESEX
TW3 3UD
Changed 24 Sep 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 30 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 4 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years