BEWLEY'S CAFES LIMITED

Address

BEWLEY'S CAFES LIMITED
AUGUSTINE HOUSE
6A AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HA
Classification:

Unlicenced restaurants and cafes

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02820142
Incorporation Date:
21 May 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 May 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Bewley
13 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Cahill
20 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Michael O'sullivan
23 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEWLEY'S LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999
CAMPBELL CATERING LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

A&L GOODBODY
AUGUSTINE HOUSE 6A AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HA
Changed 30 May 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/09/2009 FROM
AUGUSTINE HOUSE
6A AUSTIN FRIARS
LONDON
EC2N 2HA
Changed 26 Sep 2009

ARABICA HOUSE
THE PINES BROAD STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY GU3 3BH
Changed 25 Feb 2005

3 FAIRVIEW COURT
FAIRVIEW ROAD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL52 2EX
Changed 17 Jan 2001

1 THE PRIORS
LONDON ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 5ED
Changed 20 Apr 1998

UNIT 29
TRENT LANE IND ESTATE
CASTLE DONINGTON
DE74 2NP
Changed 5 Oct 1995

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 17 Jun 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bewleyscafes.co.uk
www.bewleyscafes.com
www.bewleyscafes.cafe
www.bewleyscaf.es
www.bewleyscafes.net
www.bewleyss.cafe
www.bewleyscafes.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 19 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 1 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 23 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years