BEYOND THE BEAN LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Cala Trading Estate Ashton Vale Road Bristol BS3 2HA

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£1.08m
Current assets
£3.52m
Fixed assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03342222
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

46370 - Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ESPRESSO ESSENTIALS LIMITED20 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/05/2210 May 2022 NewPurchase of own shares.

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Change of share class name or designation

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company