BEZIER LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Jul 2016

Address

BEZIER LIMITED
1 CITY SQUARE
LEEDS
YORKSHIRE
LS1 2AL
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01044825
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1972
Dissolution Date:
2 Jul 2016
Dissolved after 44 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£16,200.00 on 4 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
10 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2012
Filed on:
4 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

28 Jan 2016

BEZIER LIMITED (Company Number 01044825)

Recently Filed Documents - 243 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Faulds
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Steel
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Mar 2012
GRACE BAY HOLDING II S.A.R.L
AN AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2011
GRACE BAY HOLDING II S.A.R.L
A SECURITY DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Sep 2011
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Jun 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1998
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
EQUIPMENT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 May 1998

Previous Company Names

WACE UK LIMITED
Changed 15 May 1998

Previous Addresses

BELLWAY COURT
SILKWOOD PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9TL
Changed 20 Feb 2013

BEZIER HOUSE MARLOW COURTYARD
27 LITTLE MARLOW ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE SL7 1HA
Changed 10 Jan 2006

THAMES VIEW
ABINGDON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3LE
Changed 19 Aug 2003

WACE HOUSE
SHEPHERDESS WALK
LONDON
N1 7LH
Changed 22 May 1998

9 NORTHBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
EC1V0AH
Changed 3 May 1990

5/7 NORTHBURGH STREET
LONDON
EC1
Changed 18 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bezier.co.uk
www.bezier.org.uk
www.bezier.and
www.bezier.media

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2012 10 Oct 2012 6
30 Apr 2011 2 Feb 2012 10
30 Apr 2010 22 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
243 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years