BEZIER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 May 2013

Address

BEZIER ACQUISITIONS LIMITED
DELOITTE LLP
HILL HOUSE 1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,274 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05462837
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2005
Dissolution Date:
20 May 2013
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£8,818,132.09 on 7 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
25 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2011
Filed on:
7 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Barfield
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Barfield
1 Feb 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Graham Clempson
18 Aug 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Mitchell
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Trevor O'reilly
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Ronald
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Smith
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alistair Stewart
9 Dec 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES, THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
SECURITY CONFIRMATION AND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jun 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES, THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A SECURITY CONFIRMATION AND SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2011
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
A CONFIRMATORY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2010
MIDOCEAN FINCO (BEZIER) S.A.R.L AS 2009 PIK NOTE SECURITY TRUSTEE
CONFIRMATORY DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO THE DEED OF DEBENTURE DATED 20 JULY 2009 AND - OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
A CONFIRMATORY DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Aug 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CONFIRMATORY DEED SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE ORIGINALLY DATED 19 AUGUST 2005 AND - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2009
MIDOCEAN FINCO (BEZIER) S.A.R.L AS SECURED PIK NOTE SECURITY TRUSTEE
A DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2008
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

HACKREMCO (NO. 2272) LIMITED
Changed 16 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

BELLWAY COURT
SILKWOOD PARK
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9TL
Changed 30 Aug 2011

BALNE LANE
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 0DF
Changed 10 Jan 2006

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bezieracquisitions.co.uk
www.bezieracquisitions.com
www.bezieracquisitions.media
www.bezieracquisitions.org.uk
www.bezieracquisitions.net
www.bezieracquisitions.org
www.bezieracquisitions.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 25 Mar 2011 11
30 Apr 2009 12 Feb 2010 10
30 Apr 2008 3 Mar 2009 11
30 Apr 2007 4 Mar 2008 11
30 Apr 2006 8 Mar 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years