BFINANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

BFINANCE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
2ND FLOOR
36 QUEEN STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC4R 1BN
Phone: 020 7747 8600
Fax: 020 7930 1540
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03759626
VAT Number:
GB207 9461 00
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£261.25 on 27 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2017
Filed on:
29 May 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 133 available


Directors and Secretaries

Promenade Secretaries Limited
5 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Squire Patton Boggs Secretarial Services Limited
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Vafai
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
8 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BMS FINANCE (UK) S.A.R.L
- OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2017
BMS FINANCE S.A.R.L.
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2015
BMS FINANCE AB LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2013
BMS FINANCE AB LIMITED
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 16 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

BFINANCE.COM LIMITED
Changed 5 Apr 2006
B2FINANCE.COM LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1999
CHELTRADING 219 LIMITED
Changed 21 May 1999

Previous Addresses

1ST FLOOR CLAREVILLE HOUSE 26-27
OXENDON STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 4EL
Changed 24 Feb 2017

15 BEDFORD STREET
LONDON
WC2E 9HE
Changed 5 Apr 2012

H FLOOR LINCOLN, HOUSE 300 HIGH HOLBORN, LONDON, WC1V 7JH
Changed 30 May 2007

O WIGGIN AND CO, 2ND FLOOR 52 JERMYN STREET, LONDON, SW1Y 6LX
Changed 28 Jul 2003

ALBANY COURTYARD, LONDON, W1V 9RA
Changed 28 Mar 2000

H FLOOR, THE QUADRANGLE, IMPERIAL SQUARE, CHELTENHAM, GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 1YX
Changed 17 Nov 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2017 29 May 2018 8
30 Sep 2016 1 Aug 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 9 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
133 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years