BFM CONSULTING LTD



Last updated 24 January 2021
Legal registered address
2 SUDBURY COURT ROAD HARROW MIDDLESEX ENGLAND HA1 3SH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2020
Current assets
£41.58k
Fixed assets
£8.10k
Current creditors
£34.19k
Shareholders funds
£17.19k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05788022
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
20 April 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74902 - Quantity surveying activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BFM QS LTD21 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/204 May 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2019

View Accounts

08/05/188 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company