BFM EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
GORDON BANKS DRIVE TRENTHAM LAKES STOKE ON TRENT STAFFORDSHIRE ST4 4TJ
Company received £109,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03543354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2020

Next statement due by 22 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CFM KINDER LIMITED31 July 2002
CFM EUROPE LIMITED10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-08 with updates

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Notification of Bfm Europe Holdings Ltd - Co 5872963 as a person with significant control on 2021-06-26

View Document

05/04/225 April 2022 Cessation of Michael Donald Miller as a person with significant control on 2021-06-26

View Document

16/06/2116 June 2021 Purchase of own shares.

View Document

18/04/2018 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company