BFP PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

BFP PROJECTS LIMITED
CAMERON HUGHES LTD
16 JUBILEE PARKWAY
JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DE21 4BJ
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Human resources provision and management of human resources functions

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06845577
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,064 £19,698 £30,011
Debtors: £15,023 £9,965 £5,675
Creditors due within one year: £22,364 £25,082 £26,215
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,723 £4,581 £9,471
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,315 £6,655 £11,854
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Hamilton
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Hamilton
12 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITE DUCK PRODUCTIONS LIMITED
Changed 19 Mar 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O CAMERON HUGHES LTD
16 JUBILEE PARKWAY
JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DE21 4BJ
Changed 8 Apr 2011

C/O CAMERON HUGHES LTD 16 JUBILEE PARKWAY, JUBILEE BUSINESS PARK
STORES ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4BJ
Changed 31 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 7 Nov 2016 8
31 Mar 2015 2 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 13 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years