BFS SAMA UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Dec 2011

Address

BFS SAMA UK LIMITED
22-24 ELY PLACE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1N 6TE
(109 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02785876
Incorporation Date:
2 Feb 1993
Dissolution Date:
13 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£950,000.00 on 20 Dec 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2010
Filed on:
20 Dec 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Domenic Pini
15 Jan 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrea Valsecchi
1 Apr 1996 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

TRAFILERIE BEDINI SRL
RENT SECURITY DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 1995

Previous Company Names

BARFORT STAINLESS STEELS LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2003

Previous Addresses

C/O PINI FRANCO LLP
30 ST. JOHN'S LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4NB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Sep 2010

PINI BINGHAM AND PARTNERS
30 ST JOHNS LANE
LONDON
EC1M 4NB
Changed 26 Feb 2010

ROSS HOUSE
THE SQUARE STOW ON THE WOLD
CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL54 1AF
Changed 3 Nov 1997

14 NEW STREET
LONDON
EC2M 4TR
Changed 27 Sep 1996

HANOVER COURT
5 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFS WS13 6QD
Changed 29 Apr 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bfssamauk.co.uk
www.bfssamauk.com
www.bfssamauk.and
www.bfssamauk.equipment
www.bfssamauk.net
www.bfssamauk.productions
www.bfssamauk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 2 Dec 2009 12
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 15 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 18 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 2 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years