BFT MASTCLIMBING LIMITED



Last updated 5 July 2020
Legal registered address
BUILDING 15, GATEWAY 1000 WHITTLE WAY ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK STEVENAGE HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2FP

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£1.29m
Current assets
£4.52m
Current creditors
£13.48m
Shareholders funds
£5.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02164069
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2020

Next statement due by 14 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BFT SCAFFOLDING LIMITED3 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/206 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

03/01/193 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

14/06/1814 June 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 021640690005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company