BG ARUBA LIMITED

Address

BG ARUBA LIMITED
100 THAMES VALLEY PARK DRIVE
READING
RG6 1PT
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Extraction of crude petroleum

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08194607
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 29 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Chloe Barry
22 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Blaker
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Rebecca Dunn
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Martin-davis
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Brian Mitchener
29 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Smith
19 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BG URUGUAY LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 2014

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years