BG GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Shell Centre London United Kingdom SE1 7NA

Company number
03690065
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

6100 - Extraction of crude petroleum

6200 - Extraction of natural gas

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCENTOFFICE LIMITED9 September 1999
BG GROUP PLC30 March 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Michael John Ashworth on 2021-09-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 ADOPT ARTICLES 04/06/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company