BGBET LIMITED

Company number 03187011



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
24A DALKEITH PLACE KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN16 0BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
17 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2019

Next statement due by 1 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

92000 - Gambling and betting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRIAN GOODYEAR LIMITED30 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/06/1812 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 UNAUDITED ABRIDGEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£542.03k
Current assets
£588.52k
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£1.06m
Shareholders funds
£726.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company