BGC GP LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5RD

Company number
05855273
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
22 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SERVICES UK GP LIMITED22 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/10/2112 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Darryl Anthony Denyssen as a director on 2021-06-03

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

08/06/198 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/12/1819 December 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEVEN MCMURRAY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company