BGC INTERNATIONAL



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5RD

Company number
01976691
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 January 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2024

Next statement due by 15 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWIFT 1599 LIMITED24 March 1986
CANTOR FITZGERALD (U.K.) LIMITED22 September 1992
CANTOR FITZGERALD INTERNATIONAL 1 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/02/241 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-01 with no updates

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

01/02/231 February 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-02-01 with no updates

View Document

17/10/2217 October 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

29/09/2229 September 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Darryl Anthony Denyssen on 2022-03-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company