BGC TECHNOLOGY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Churchill Place Canary Wharf London United Kingdom E14 5RD

Company number
03809189
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
19 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 July 2021

Next statement due by 2 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOWZONE LIMITED25 October 1999
ESPEED SECURITIES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED26 May 2000
ESPEED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Robert Brian Stevens as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

07/01/227 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Darryl Anthony Denyssen as a director on 2021-06-07

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SEAN ANTHONY WINDEATT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company