BGI 2013 LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Feb 2014

Address

BGI 2013 LIMITED
3 HAGLEY COURT NORTH
THE WATERFRONT
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
ENGLAND
DY5 1XF
(245 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07289554
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 2010
Dissolution Date:
18 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£70.00 on 18 Jun 2013
For period ending:
30 Apr 2013
Filed on:
14 Aug 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2013
Filed on:
18 Jun 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2013 30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £27,002 £17,853
Debtors: £39,861 £32,345
Creditors due within one year: £42,149 £56,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,840 -£1,971
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,840 £1,029
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bruce Beresford
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRIGHT GREEN IDEAS LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bgitwenty13.co.uk
www.bgitwozeroonethree.co.uk
www.bgi2013.co.uk
www.bgitwenty13.com
www.bgi2013.com
www.bgitwozeroonethree.com
www.bgi2013.accountant

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2013 14 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0
30 Nov 2012 27 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 14 Mar 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years