BGL DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED



Last updated 23 May 2020
Legal registered address
3RD FLOOR THE LIBRARY BUILDING SUN STREET TEWKESBURY GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL20 5NX

Company number
09753268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
28 August 2015
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 June 2020

Next statement due by 23 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREENDOG RECLAMATION LIMITED19 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

19/08/1919 August 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED GREENDOG RECLAMATION LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 19/08/19

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

14/08/1914 August 2019CHANGE OF NAME 05/08/2019

View Document

03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company