BGL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 25 Oct 2008

Address

BGL REALISATIONS LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,296 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01975878
Incorporation Date:
9 Jan 1986
Dissolution Date:
25 Oct 2008
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2005
Filed on:
20 Apr 2006
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 May 2006
Filed on:
13 Jun 2006
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 135 available


Directors and Secretaries

A G Secretarial Limited
2 Feb 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Brandon
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Fray
8 Feb 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Charles Holroyd
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Rickwood
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ian Rickwood
3 Aug 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
ASSIGNMENT OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 8 Sep 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jan 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2003
C2C RAIL LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2001
THE ESTATES GAZETTE LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Aug 2000
THE CITY OF LONDON REAL PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

BENJYS GROUP LIMITED
Changed 20 Jul 2006

Previous Addresses

8TH FLOOR THAMES TOWER
PRINCESS HOUSE
SUFFOLK LANE
LONDON EC4R 0AX
Changed 25 Jul 2006

5TH FLOOR 33 CORNHILL
LONDON
EC3V 3ND
Changed 23 Feb 2005

12/13 ROYAL EXCHANGE
LONDON
EC3V 3LL
Changed 21 Nov 2000

8 BALTIC STREET EAST
LONDON
EC1Y 0UJ
Changed 21 Dec 1998

8 BALTIC STREET
LONDON
EC1Y 0TB
Changed 12 Jun 1997

109-113 CHARTERHOUSE STREET
LONDON
EC1M 6AA
Changed 29 Dec 1994

LAWFORD HOUSE
ALBERT PLACE
LONDON N3 1QA
Changed 22 Oct 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bglrealisations.co.uk
www.bglrealisations.com
www.bglrealisations.restaurant
www.bglrealisations.and
www.bglrealisations.food
www.bglrealisations.net
www.bglrealisations.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2005 20 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 4 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 12 Mar 2004 12
31 Mar 2002 12 Feb 2003 11
31 Mar 2001 13 Dec 2001 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 05

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
135 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years