BH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

BH PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
VERNON GARAGE
STATION APPROACH
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2LY
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05005362
Incorporation Date:
5 Jan 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 7 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jan 2016
Filed on:
7 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £575 £1,100
Debtors: £94,889 £139,608 £141,686
Creditors due within one year: £19,373 £17,044 £14,687
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £75,516 £890,388 £895,348
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £482,519 £465,324
Total Assets less Liabilities: £75,516 £407,869 £430,024
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £75,516 £407,869 £430,024
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Burgin
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Hans Korge
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MELSIN LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 2004

Previous Addresses

C/O NICHOLSONS
WATERMEAD HOUSE 2 CODICOTE ROAD
WELWYN
HERTFORDSHIRE AL6 9NB
Changed 22 Jul 2004

6-8 UNDERWOOD STREET
LONDON
N1 7JQ
Changed 20 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bhpropertydevelopments.co.uk
www.bhpropertydevelopments.com
www.bhpropertydevelopments.net
www.bhpropertydevelopments.and
www.bhpropertydevelopments.org.uk
www.bhpropertydevelopments.org
www.bhpropertydevelopments.estate

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years