BH21 LTD



Last updated 13 October 2019
Legal registered address
12 HAVILAND ROAD FERNDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WIMBORNE DORSET ENGLAND BH21 7RG

Company number
04052466
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
14 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 July 2020

Next statement due by 5 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GEAVES & CO BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED22 July 2009
ELSON GEAVES BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED25 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

29/07/1929 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/07/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER PAUL GEAVES / 12/01/2019

View Document

14/01/1914 January 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR CHRISTOPHER PAUL GEAVES / 12/01/2019

View Document

12/01/1912 January 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR GARY DAVID ELSON / 25/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company