BHA FOR EQUALITY

Company number 03818058



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
AURA BUSINESS CENTRES 412 STRETFORD ROAD OLDTRAFFORD MANCHESTER ENGLAND M15 4AE
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 August 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 August 2019

Next statement due by 16 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BHAF3 May 2001
BLACK HEALTH AGENCY21 July 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/09/1910 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
29/05/1929 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2019 FROM DEMOCRACY HOUSE 609 STRETFORD ROAD OLD TRAFFORD MANCHESTER M16 0QAView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company