BHANDAL CARE GROUP (BSB CARE) LTD



Legal registered address
11 Stanhope Avenue Woodhall Spa Lincolnshire United Kingdom LN10 6SP
Company received £32,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£63.97k
Current assets
£574.21k
Fixed assets
£2.66m
Current creditors
£196.95k
Shareholders funds
£2.86m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04880268
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
28 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2021

Next statement due by 13 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BSB CARE LTD22 June 2018
BHANDAL CARE GROUP LTD25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/07/2130 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-07-30 with no updates

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-23 with no updates

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

03/09/193 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BHANDAL CARE GROUP (BSB CARE) LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company