BHGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Crab Apple Way Vale Park Evesham Worcestershire WR11 1GP
Company received £52,265 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£955.28k
Current assets
£4.73m
Current creditors
£3.86m
Shareholders funds
£3.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04222414
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUAYSHELFCO 849 LIMITED22 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/01/2218 January 2022 Cessation of Christopher John Harvey as a person with significant control on 2022-01-18

View Document

18/01/2218 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Christopher John Harvey as a director on 2022-01-18

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

01/07/211 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company