BHP BILLITON (UK) LIMITED

Company number 02897874



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
NOVA SOUTH, 160 VICTORIA STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1E 5LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2019

Next statement due by 22 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILLITON (UK) LIMITED18 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/05/1920 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
19/05/1919 May 2019REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC REG PSCView PDF
19/05/1919 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY CITCO MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company