BHP GLOBAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 12 Freckleton Business Centre Freckleton Street Blackburn Lancashire United Kingdom BB2 2AL

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£81.39k
Current assets
£133.97k
Current creditors
£63.20k
Shareholders funds
£30.86k
View full financial accounts

Company number
06263576
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
30 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 May 2021

Next statement due by 13 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINTSEARCH LIMITED6 June 2008
BHB MARKETING LIMITED20 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

15/07/2115 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-30 with updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BHP GLOBAL LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company